STARWEST - Conference Grid Schedule | TechWell

Conference Schedule

Sunday, October 4

7:30 AM
Registration—7:30am–5:00pm
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Multi-day Training Classes Begin—8:30am–5:00pm
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Kristoffer Nordström
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Jonathan Miller Kauffman
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Matthew Grasberger
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
12:00 PM
Lunch—12:00pm–1:00pm
1:00 PM
Training Classes Continue—1:00pm–5:00pm

Monday, October 5

7:00 AM
Registration—7:00am–5:00pm
7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Multi-day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
9:00 AM
Full & Half-Day Tutorials—9:00am–12:30pm
Full-day TutorialsHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
MA
Note: Delegates are encouraged—but not required—to bring a computer to this tutorial.
Michael Bolton, DevelopSense
Add to calendar
MB
Derk-Jan de Grood, Squerist
Add to calendar
MC
Janna Loeffler, Ultimate Software
Adam Satterfield, Global Payments
Add to calendar
MD
Jennifer Bonine, PinkLion.AI
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
MF
Chris Loder, Upland InGenius
Add to calendar
MG
Robert Sabourin, AmiBug.Com, Inc.
Add to calendar
MH
Jeffery Payne, Coveros
Add to calendar
MI
Dr. Jess Ingrassellino, Salesforce.org
12:30 PM
Lunch—12:30pm–1:30pm
1:30 PM Half-day Tutorials
Full & Half-Day Tutorials Continue—1:30pm–5:00pm
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
MN
Dawn Haynes, PerfTestPlus, Inc.
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
MP
Dr. Jess Ingrassellino, Salesforce.org
Add to calendar
MQ
Jennifer Bonine, PinkLion.AI
Add to calendar
MR
Jenny Bramble, WillowTree Apps
5:00 PM
Registration Desk Hours—Closes at 5:00pm
5:15 PM
Speed Networking—5:15pm-6:00pm
6:15 PM
Community Dinner—6:15pm-8:00pm

Tuesday, October 6

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration—7:30am–5:00pm
8:30 AM
Multi-day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
9:00 AM
Full- and Half-Day Tutorials—9:00am–12:30pm
Full-day TutorialsHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
TA
Michael Bolton, DevelopSense
Add to calendar
TB
Byron Katz, Coveros
Add to calendar
TC
Tariq King, Selftest IO
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TE
Jeffery Payne, Coveros
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TG
Robert Sabourin, AmiBug.Com, Inc.
Add to calendar
TH
Chris Loder, Upland InGenius
Add to calendar
TI
Jenny Bramble, WillowTree Apps
12:30 PM
Lunch—12:30pm–1:30pm
1:30 PM Half-day Tutorials
Full- and Half-Day Tutorials Continue—1:30pm–5:00pm
Add to calendar
TK
Jeffery Payne, Coveros
Add to calendar
TL
Gene Gotimer, Coveros, Inc.
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TO
Melissa Benua, mParticle
Add to calendar
TP
Robert Sabourin, AmiBug.Com, Inc.
4:30 PM
Welcome Reception—4:30pm–5:30pm
5:30 PM
Test Lab Kick-Off—5:30pm-7:30pm
6:00 PM
Women Who Test Meetup—6:00pm–7:00pm

Wednesday, October 7

6:45 AM
Morning Yoga/Morning Run—6:45am-7:30am
7:00 AM
Registration—7:00am–5:30pm
7:30 AM
Networking Events— Lean Coffee (7:30am-8:30am) | Test Lab (All Day) | Couch Sessions (All Day) | Genius Testing Bar (All Day)
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AMKeynote
Add to calendar
10:00 AMKeynote
Add to calendar
10:30 AM
Visit the Expo—10:30am–2:00pm
11:00 AM
Networking Break in the Expo—11:00am-11:30am
11:30 AM
Concurrent Sessions—11:30am–12:30pm
Agile TestingPersonal DevelopmentAIPerformance TestingDevOpsAutomation
Add to calendar
W1
Jenna Charlton, Coveros, Inc.
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
W5
Nadia Chaouch, DocuSign
Add to calendar
W6
Kevin Pyles, Domo, Inc
12:30 PM
Lunch in the Expo—12:30pm–1:30pm
1:30 PM
Concurrent Sessions—1:30pm–2:30pm
Agile TestingPersonal DevelopmentAIDevOpsAutomation
Add to calendar
W7
Paul Herzog, West Monroe Partners
Add to calendar
W8
Adam Sandman, Inflectra
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
2:45 PM
Concurrent Sessions—2:45pm–3:45pm
Agile TestingOpen Conference 1Open Conference 2Open Conference 3AutomationDevOps
Add to calendar
W13
Theron Melrose, State Farm Insurance Companies
Add to calendar
W14
Melissa Benua, mParticle
Add to calendar
W15
Melissa Benua, mParticle
Add to calendar
W16
Melissa Benua, mParticle
Add to calendar
W18
Sarah Bailey, COUNTRY Financial
Add to calendar
W17
Valentin Guerlesquin, National Bank of Canada
3:30 PM
Visit the Expo—3:30pm–6:30pm
3:45 PM
Networking Break in the Expo—3:45pm-4:15pm
5:15 PMKeynote
Add to calendar
K3
Alison Wade, TechWell Corp.
5:30 PM
Expo Reception & Passport Game Prize Drawings—5:30pm–6:30pm
7:00 PM
Community Game Night—7:00pm–9:00pm

Thursday, October 8

6:45 AM
Morning Yoga/Morning Run—6:45am-7:30am
7:30 AM
Networking Events—Lean Coffee (7:30am-8:30am) | Test Lab (All Day) | Couch Sessions (All Day) | Genius Testing Bar (All Day)
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:00 AM
Registration—8:00am–5:00pm
8:30 AMKeynote
Add to calendar
9:45 AM
Concurrent Sessions—9:45am–10:45am
Personal DevelopmentAPI TestingTest TechniquesDevOpsAutomationTest Leadership
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
T3
Patrick Poulin, API Fortress
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
T1
Melissa Tondi, E*TRADE
Kirk Walton, tap|QA
10:15 AM
Visit the Expo—10:15am–3:00pm
10:45 AM
Networking Break in the Expo • 10:45am-11:15am
11:15 AM
Concurrent Sessions—11:15am–12:15pm
Test LeadershipCareer/ Personal DevelopmentAPI TestingTest TechniquesDevOpsAutomation
Add to calendar
T7
Sylvia Lobo, Seera Group
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
12:30 PM
Lunch in the Expo—12:30pm–1:30pm
1:30 PM
Concurrent Sessions—1:30pm–2:30pm
Test LeadershipCareer/ Personal DevelopmentSecurityBehavior-Driven DevelopmentDataAutomation
Add to calendar
T13
Kathleen Conway, Atlassian (Trello)
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
T15
Gene Gotimer, Coveros, Inc.
Add to calendar
T16
Anand Gopalakrishnan, Airline Tariff Publishing Company
Add to calendar
T17
Laveena Ramchandani, Deloitte
Add to calendar
2:30 PM
Networking Break in the Expo—2:30pm-3:00pm • Closes at 3:00pm
3:00 PM
Concurrent Sessions—3:00pm–4:00pm
Agile LeadershipExploratory TestingTest MetricsMobile TestingCloud TestingAccessibility Testing
Add to calendar
T19
Tom Stiehm, Coveros, Inc.
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
T21
Dusko Vuksanovic, TheZenith Insurance
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
T23
Pawel Piwosz, EPAM Systems
Add to calendar
T24
Jenny Bramble, WillowTree Apps
4:15 PMKeynote
Add to calendar
5:30 PMSummit Keynote
Add to calendar

Friday, October 9

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration—7:30am–3:00pm
8:30 AM
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
12:00 PM
Lunch—12:00pm–1:00pm
1:00 PM
Leadership Summit & Bonus Sessions Continue—1:00pm–4:30pm