STARWEST - Conference Grid Schedule | TechWell

Conference Schedule

Sunday, October 1

7:30 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–10:00am
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Multi-day Training Classes Begin—8:30am–5:00pm
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Kristoffer Nordström
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
12:00 PM
Lunch
1:00 PM
Training Classes Continue—1:00pm–5:00pm
4:00 PM
Registration Desk Hours—4:00pm–6:00pm

Monday, October 2

7:00 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:00am–4:30pm
7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Multi-day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
Full-day TutorialsHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
MA
Lee Copeland, TechWell Corp.
Add to calendar
MB
Michael Bolton, DevelopSense
Add to calendar
MC
Jeff "Cheezy" Morgan, LeanDog
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
ME
Jon Hagar, Grand Software Testing
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
MG
Maaret Pyhäjärvi, F-Secure Oyj
Add to calendar
MH
Mike Sowers, TechWell Corp.
12:00 PM
Lunch
1:00 PM Half-day Tutorials
Full-Day Tutorials Continue (1:00pm–4:30pm)
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
MJ
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
Add to calendar
MK
Isabel Evans, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
ML
Tariq King, Ultimate Software
Add to calendar
MM
Dorothy Graham, Software Test Consultant
4:30 PM
Registration Desk Hours—Closes at 4:30pm

Tuesday, October 3

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–5:00pm
8:30 AM
Multi-day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
Full-day TutorialsHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
TA
Michael Bolton, DevelopSense
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TC
Lee Copeland, TechWell Corp.
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TE
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
Mary Thorn, Ipreo
Add to calendar
TF
Dorothy Graham, Software Test Consultant
Add to calendar
TG
Jeffery Payne, Coveros, Inc.
Add to calendar
TH
Paul Holland, Medidata Solutions, Inc.
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TJ
Rob Sabourin, AmiBug.com
12:00 PM
Lunch
1:00 PM Half-day Tutorials
Full- and Half-Day Tutorials Continue (1:00pm–4:30pm)
Add to calendar
TK
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
Mary Thorn, Ipreo
Add to calendar
TL
Dawn Haynes, PerfTestPlus, Inc.
Add to calendar
TM
Jeffery Payne, Coveros, Inc.
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TO
Tariq King, Ultimate Software
Add to calendar
TP
Jennifer Bonine, tap|QA
Add to calendar
TQ
Isabel Evans, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
4:30 PM
Welcome Reception—4:30pm–5:30pm

Wednesday, October 4

7:00 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:00am–5:30pm
7:15 AM
Add to calendar
7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AMKeynote
Add to calendar
10:00 AMKeynote
Add to calendar
K2
Adam Auerbach, Lincoln Financial Group
10:30 AM
Networking Break • Visit the Expo—10:30am–2:00pm
11:30 AM
Concurrent Sessions—11:30am–12:30pm
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
ITP2
Chris DeGonia
Kalyan Rao Konda, Cigniti Technologies
Add to calendar
ITP3
Suzanne Kern-Conniff, T-Mobile
Jason Jobe , ProKarma
Test ManagementTest TechniquesTest AutomationAgile TestingDevOps & TestingSpecial Topics
Add to calendar
W1
Lee Copeland, TechWell Corp.
Add to calendar
W2
Jim Weaver, Vanderbilt University Medical Center
Add to calendar
W3
Dorothy Graham, Software Test Consultant
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
W6
Jennifer Bonine, tap|QA
Karen Schaefer, Calabrio
12:30 PM
Lunch in the Expo—Meet the Speakers 12:30pm–1:30pm
1:45 PM
Concurrent Sessions—1:45pm–2:45pm
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
ITP5
Christian Nisenbaum, Perforce Software
Add to calendar
ITP6
Dr. Gerd Weishaar, Tricentis
Test ManagementTest TechniquesTest AutomationAgile TestingDevOps & TestingSpecial Topics
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
W8
Kenneth Merkel, CA Technologies
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
W10
Mary Thorn, Ipreo
Add to calendar
W11
Talal Ibdah, Baaz.com
Add to calendar
3:00 PM
Concurrent Sessions—3:00pm–4:00pm
Add to calendar
ITP7
Chris Colosimo, Parasoft
Add to calendar
ITP8
Michael Faulise, tap | QA
Add to calendar
ITP9
Marko Kruustük, Testlio
Kevin Henrikson, Microsoft
Test ManagementTest TechniquesTest AutomationAgile TestingDevOps & TestingSpecial Topics
Add to calendar
W13
Oscar Gracia, AppFolio
Todd Albers, AppFolio
Add to calendar
W14
Hilary Weaver-Robb, Quicken Loans
Add to calendar
W15
Cher Fox, Fox Consulting
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
W17
Marianne Hollier, HCL Technologies
Add to calendar
W18
Paul Merrill, Beaufort Fairmont
3:30 PM
Networking Break • Visit the Expo—3:30pm–6:30pm
4:15 PMKeynote
Add to calendar
K3
Lee Copeland, TechWell Corp.
5:30 PM
Reception in the Expo Hall 5:30pm–6:30pm

Thursday, October 5

7:15 AM
Add to calendar
7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:00 AM
Registration Desk Hours—8:00am–5:30pm
8:30 AMKeynote
Add to calendar
9:45 AM
Concurrent Sessions—9:45am–10:45am
Add to calendar
ITP10
Dylan Barrell, Deque Systems
Add to calendar
ITP11
Titus Fortner, Sauce Labs
Add to calendar
ITP12
Naresh Kalawade, NBC Universal
Test ManagementTest TechniquesTest AutomationMobile TestingTesting & RequirementsSpecial Topics
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
T5
Julie Lebo, Applied Research Laboratories: University of Texas
Add to calendar
T6
Isabel Evans, Independent Consultant
10:30 AM
Networking Break • Visit the Expo—10:30am–3:00pm
11:15 AM
Concurrent Sessions—11:15am–12:15pm
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
ITP14
Michael Giller, SmartBear Software
Add to calendar
Test ManagementTest TechniquesTest AutomationMobile TestingPersonal ExcellenceSpecial Topics
Add to calendar
T7
Michael Nauman, Autodesk
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
T9
Craig Schwarzwald, Vanguard
Add to calendar
T10
Bambi Rands, Mutual of Omaha
Add to calendar
T11
Marcia Buzzella, CSAA Insurance Group
Add to calendar
12:30 PM
Lunch in the Expo • Meet the Speakers 12:30pm–1:30pm
1:30 PM
Concurrent Sessions—1:30pm–2:30pm
Add to calendar
ITP16
Jamie Moore, Mobile Labs
Add to calendar
Test ManagementPerformance TestingTest AutomationIoT TestingPersonal ExcellenceSpecial Topics
Add to calendar
T13
Byron Glick, American Family Insurance
Jithesh Ramachandran, Infosys
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
T16
Amir Rozenberg, Perfecto Mobile
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
T18
Jon Fetrow, Olympus Corporation of the Americas
2:30 PM
Networking Break • Visit the Expo—Closes at 3:00pm
3:00 PM
Concurrent Sessions—3:00pm–4:00pm
Add to calendar
ITP18
Becky Karch, TurnKey Solutions
Add to calendar
Test ManagementPerformance TestingTest AutomationCloud TestingPersonal ExcellenceSpecial Topics
Add to calendar
T19
Jim Trentadue, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
T21
Paul Holland, Medidata Solutions, Inc.
Add to calendar
T22
Meher Nori, Broadridge Financial Solutions
Add to calendar
T23
Adam Satterfield, KMS Technology
Add to calendar
T24
Umang Nahata, Progressive Insurance
4:15 PM
Add to calendar
K5
Maaret Pyhäjärvi, F-Secure Oyj
5:30 PM
Testing & Quality Leadership Summit Reception 5:30pm-6:30pm (Summit Registration Required)
Add to calendar

Friday, October 6

7:30 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–3:00pm
8:00 AM
Continental Breakfast—8:00am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
B3
Griffin Jones, Congruent Compliance
Sreekala Kalidindi, E-gineering, LLC
Bill Moseley, Bayside Consultants
Bonus Sessions—8:30am-4:30pm
Testing & Quality Leadership Summit (Summit Registration Required) 8:30am–4:30pm
12:00 PM
Lunch
1:00 PM
Leadership Summit & Bonus Sessions Continue—1:00pm–4:30pm